The wishlist name can't be left blank

Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Flower Extract

Used with care
Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Flower Extract

Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Flower Extract

Jasmine flower extract is a dark liquid produced from the flowers of Royal jasmine (Jasminum grandiflorum), a species of flowering shrub cultivated in many warm temperate and tropical regions of Asia and Africa as an ornamental plant. These evergreen or deciduous climbing shrubs produce white flowers that are prized for their sweet fragrance. A process of solvent extraction followed by steam distillation is used to extract the essential oil, which is used to create floral fragrances in perfumery and personal care products.

Botanical name: Jasminum grandiflorum

Other names: Jasmine Oil, Jasmine Oleoresin, Jasmine Absolute, Jasmin Flower Extract, Jasmine Flower Extract, Jasminum Officinale var. Grandiflorum Flower Extract

Main constituents: Benzyl Acetate, Linalool, Phytol, Benzyl Alcohol, Indole, Benzyl Benzoate, Cis-jasmone, Geraniol, Eugenol

INCI Name:
Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Flower Extract
Ingredient origins:
Jasmine
Role:
Fragrance, Skin Conditioning Agent
Common name:
Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Flower Extract
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1