The wishlist name can't be left blank

Limonene

Used with care
Limonene
Limonene

A naturally occurring terpene (organic compound) found in lemon and orange fruits. Limonene is found naturally in many of the essential oils we use as fragrances for our products. Although this molecule is found in nature, it can still have a negative effect on some people who may be sensitive to its oxidised products, which can be irritating to the skin. We use Limonene as an antibacterial agent in our multi-purpose spray and multi-purpose concentrate at less than 1% concentration.

INCI Name:
Limonene
Ingredient origins:
Lemon Fruit, Sweet Orange Fruit
Role:
Anti-Microbial Agent, Fragrance
Common name:
Limonene
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
6