The wishlist name can't be left blank

Triclocarban

Nasty Ingredients
Triclocarban
Triclocarban
Triclocarban is an antibacterial agent commonly used in personal care products like soap and moisturizers. Like triclosan, there are some concerns around its safety, and research is being undertaken to understand its potential for causing antibacterial resistance in harmful bacteria.
INCI Name:
Triclocarban
Common name:
Triclocarban
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
3