The wishlist name can't be left blank

Sodium Palmate

Approved Ingredients
Sodium Palmate
Sodium Palmate
The sodium salt of the fatty acids that come from the oil of the oil palm fruit. We use this as a moisturizing surfactant in our bar soaps.
INCI Name:
Sodium Palmate
Ingredient origins:
Oil Palm Fruit
Role:
Surfactant
Common name:
Sodium Palmate
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1