The wishlist name can't be left blank

Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides

Approved Ingredients
Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides

Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides

Caprylyl/capryl wheat bran/straw glycosides are surfactants created by reacting wheat bran and wheat straw derivatives with caprylyl/capryl alcohols. As surfactants (cleaners), caprylyl/capryl wheat bran/straw glycosides are effective at creating lather and are also used to mix oils and other ingredients which typically are not capable of mixing into water. These are produced from renewable plant-derived raw materials.

INCI Name:
Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides
Ingredient origins:
Wheat
Role:
Surfactant
Common name:
Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1