The wishlist name can't be left blank

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract

Used with care
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis) is a fragrant herb in the mint family, with firm needle like leaves. It has wide culinary use both as a fresh and dried herb, and the leaves can be used to produce rosemary extract.
INCI Name:
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Ingredient origins:
Rosemary Leaf
Role:
Antioxidant, Fragrance, Skin Conditioning Agent
Common name:
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1