The wishlist name can't be left blank

Cupressus Funebris (Weeping Cypress) Wood Oil

Used with care
Cupressus Funebris (Weeping Cypress) Wood Oil
Cupressus Funebris (Weeping Cypress) Wood Oil

The Weeping Cypress (Cupressus funebris) is a species of cypress native to China. Trees grow up to 30 meters tall, with dense, scale-like foliage, and are often cultivated as ornamental trees. The wood can be steam-distilled to produce essential oil.


Botanical name: Cupressus funebris

Other names: Weeping Cypress, Chinese Cedarwood

Ingredient origins:
Weeping Cypress Wood
Role:
Fragrance
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1