The wishlist name can't be left blank

Cuminum Cyminum

Used with care
Cuminum Cyminum
Cuminum Cyminum

Cuminum Cyminum seed extract is created from the dried seeds of the cumin plant (Cuminum Cymium).


Botanical name: Cuminum Cyminum

Other names: Cumin Oil

Main constituents: Cuminic, cymene, dipentene, limonene, phellandrene, pinene

Ingredient origins:
Cumin Seed
Role:
Fragrance
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
2