The wishlist name can't be left blank

Citrus Reticulata

Used with care
Citrus Reticulata
Citrus Reticulata

Citrus Reticulata is a small citrus tree that produces mandarin oranges.


Botanical name: Citrus Reticulata

Other names: European mandarin, naartjie, true mandarin

Main constituents: A-thujone, a-pinene, camphene, sabinene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, y-terpinolene, linalool, citronellal, terpineol-4-ol, nerol, geranial

INCI Name:
Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil
Ingredient origins:
Mandarin Orange Fruit
Role:
Fragrance
Common name:
Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1