The wishlist name can't be left blank

Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil

Used with care
Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil
Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil

Mandarins (Citrus nobilis) are a species of small citrus trees, originating in southwestern China or northeastern India, and now grown in tropical and semi-tropical areas around the world. Referred to in many classifications as Citrus reticulata, mandarins produce sweet, juicy, and easy-to-peel fruits.

INCI Name:
Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil
Ingredient origins:
Mandarin Orange Fruit
Role:
Fragrance
Common name:
Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
2