The wishlist name can't be left blank

Artemisia Dracunculus (Tarragon) Leaf/Stem Extract

Used with care
Artemisia Dracunculus (Tarragon) Leaf/Stem Extract
Artemisia Dracunculus (Tarragon) Leaf/Stem Extract

Artemisia dracunculus extract is produced from the aromatic perennial herb tarragon, which is a member of the sunflower family. The plants grow over a meter tall and have smooth, pointed leaves which contain high levels of antioxidants and phytonutrients. Tarragon's fragrance and flavour have made it a popular culinary herb, and it is used in cooking throughout the world - including France, where it is the main flavouring of Béarnaise sauce.

INCI Name:
Artemisia Dracunculus (Tarragon) Leaf/Stem Extract
Ingredient origins:
Tarragon Plant
Role:
Fragrance
Common name:
Artemisia Dracunculus (Tarragon) Leaf/Stem Extract
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1