The wishlist name can't be left blank

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran

Approved Ingredients
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran

Triticum vulgare is one of many species of wheat, a cereal crop and worldwide staple food. When cereal grains are harvested, each grain has a hard outer layer which is sometimes removed during processing and creates bran as a by-product. The bran we use does contain gluten.

INCI Name:
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran
Ingredient origins:
Wheat Kernel
Role:
Exfoliant
Common name:
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1