The wishlist name can't be left blank

Sesamum Indicum

Approved Ingredients
Sesamum Indicum
Sesamum Indicum
Sesame is a flowering plant, cultivated for its edible seeds which grow in pods. The seeds have one of the highest oil contents of any seed, and are used to produce sesame oil, which is widely used in cooking.
INCI Name:
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Ingredient origins:
Sesame Seed
Role:
Emollient
Common name:
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1