The wishlist name can't be left blank

Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract

Approved Ingredients
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract
Rice bran is the hard outer layer of the grain, often produced as a by-product of milling the grain for white rice. Rich in oil and essential fatty acids, rice bran extract is used in skincare for its skin soothing enzymes and antioxidant properties.
INCI Name:
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract
Ingredient origins:
Rice Bran
Role:
Chelating Agent, Skin Conditioning Agent
Common name:
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1