The wishlist name can't be left blank

Dicaprylyl Ether

Approved Ingredients
Dicaprylyl Ether
Dicaprylyl Ether
An oil derived from coconut and palm oil and used as an emollient (moisturiser). ecostore is committed to using only certified sustainable palm oil.
INCI Name:
Dicaprylyl Ether
Ingredient origins:
Coconut Fruit, Oil Palm Fruit
Role:
Emollient
Common name:
Dicaprylyl Ether
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1