The wishlist name can't be left blank

Brassica Napus (Rapeseed) Seed Oil

Approved Ingredients
Brassica Napus (Rapeseed) Seed Oil
Brassica Napus (Rapeseed) Seed Oil

Rapeseed (Brassica napus) is a bright yellow flowering plant that is part of the Brassicaceae (mustard or cabbage) family. It produces oil-rich seeds and is one of the higher-yield oil crops, making it an attractive option for vegetable oil cultivators. The oil expressed from the seeds is used in cooking, animal feed and even biodiesel.

INCI Name:
Brassica Napus Seed Oil
Ingredient origins:
Rapeseed
Role:
Tabletting Aid
Common name:
Brassica Napus Seed Oil
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
1