The wishlist name can't be left blank

Decanal

Used with care
Decanal

Decanal

Decanal is an organic compound naturally present in the essential oils of many plants, particularly citrus fruits, parsley and dill. Decanal typically appears as a colourless liquid with a fresh orange-like odour, and is used as a component of many fragrances and food flavourings. Decanal is the main component of coriander oil.


Other names: Capric Aldehyde, Decyl Aldehyde

INCI Name:
Decanal
Role:
Fragrance
Common name:
Decanal
EWG score: The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
Not available